2017  
   
JANUARY 2018
Joe Louis vs. TBA (EBC World HW title)
     
DECEMBER 2017
Joe Gans (C) vs. Julio Cesar Chavez (EBC World LW title)
Young Griffo (C) vs. Vicente Saldivar (EBC World FW title)
Tiger Jack Fox (C) vs. Archie Moore (NABF LHW title)
Peter Jackson (C) vs. Steve Aczel (OCB HW title)
Kid Chocolate vs. Oscar Larios (LBC FW title - to be vacated)
Jose Maria Gonzalez vs. Wilfredo Rivera (LBC MW title - to be vacated)
NOVEMBER 2017
Cory Spinks (C) vs. Rube Ferns (EBC World WW title)
Michael Carbajal (C) vs. Miguel Canto (EBC world FLY title)
Tommy Farr (C) vs. Frank Bruno (UKBE HW title)
Sugar Ray Robinson vs. Zab Judah (NABF WW title - to be vacated)
Muhammed Ali (C) vs. Jersey Joe Walcott (NABF HW title)
Roberto Duran (C) vs. Fabian Tejada (SABF LW title)
Joe Calzaghe (C) vs. Bob Fitzsimmons (UKBE LHW title)
 
OCTOBER 2017
Panama Joe Gans (C) vs. Ridrigo Valdez (EBC World MW title)
Fighting Harada (C) vs. Pete Herman (EBC World BW title)
Kassim Ouma (C) vs. Ayub Kalule (ABU MW title)
Wethya Sakmuangklang (C) vs. Royal Kobayashi (ABF FW title)
George Dixon (C) vs. Jeff CHandler (NABF BW title)
Tony Ayala Jr. (C) vs. Vince Dundee (NABF MW title)
Art Hafey (C) vs. Pete DeGrasse (NABF FW title)
     
SEPTEMBER 2017
Tommy Gibbons W15 Graciano Rocchigiani (*wins EBC World LHW title)
Maurice Hope (C) KO10 Frank Moody (retains UKBE MW title)
Yuri Arbachakov (C) TKO4 Vic Darchinyan (EBU FLY title)
Erik Morales vs. Marco Martinez (LBC LW title - to be vacated)
Khaosai Galaxy (C) vs. Tirso Del Rosario (ABY BW title)
Alvaro Lopez (C) vs. Manny Siaca (LBC LHW title)
Anthony Joshua W4 Hans Jordan Jacobson
Gene Tunney W10 Luther McCarty
John L. Sullivan TKO4 (c) Michael Grant
Naseem Hamed TKO9 (c) Shoji Kimura
Mads Larsen W12 Chic Calderwood
Barry McGuigan TKO6 Carlos Meza
Al Jones W10 Ingemar Johansson
George Foreman TKO8 (c) Vasilliy Jirov
AUGUST 2017
LHW Pro Debuts
Sergey Kovalev W4 Thomas Oosthuizen
Beibut Shumenov W4 Andrew Gardner
Nathan Cleverly W4 Ovill McKenzie
Andrzej Fonfara TKO4 Adonis Stevenson
Will Rosinsky D4 Joe McCreedy
JULY 2017
Waldemar Holberg W12 Thomas Damgaard (wins SCC WW title)
George Scott W12 Dennis Holback Pederson (wins SCC BW title)
Pete Sanstol W12 Pentti Haemaelaeinen (wins SCC BW title)
Ken Buchanan W12 Jim Watt II (wins CBU LW title)
HW Pro Debuts
Manuel Charr KO1 Serdar Uysal
Vyacheslav Glazkov W4 Nagy Aguilera
Amir Mansour D4 Denis Lebedev
Alexanser Povetkin W4 Kubrat Pulev
Luis Ortiz W4 Christophe Bizat
Tony Thompson W4 Derek Chisora
Travis Kauffman W4 David Price
     
JUNE 2017
Hector Thompson TKO9 (c) Jack Carroll (wins OCB WW title)
Vic Patrick TKO12 (c) Robbie Peden (wins OCB LW title)
Jeff Fenech D12 Johnny Famechon OCB FW title vacant)
Elley Bennett KO7 Lionel Rose (wins OCB BW title)
Henry Nissen W12 Hussein Hussein (wins OBC FLY title)
Ingemar Johansson KO3 Otto Von Porat (wins SCC HW title)
Mads Larsen KO5 Armand Krajnc (wins SCC LHW title)
Bo Hoeberg MD12 Chris Christensen (SCC MW title vacant)
  MAY 2017
Gregorio Peralta TKO5 (c) Alfredo Evangelista (wins SABF HW title)
Victor Galindez KO7 Victor Cordoba II (wins SABF LHW title)
Hugo Corro KO2 Luis Gutierrez (wins SABF MW title)
Ubaldo Sacco W12 Carlos Maussa (wins SABF WW title)
Roberto Duran TKO10 Ismael Laguna (wins SABF LW title)
Ernesto Marcel W12 Eder Jofre (wins SABF FW title)
Waldemiro Pinto W12 Ritchie Tanner (wins SABF BW title)
Chong Pal Park KO3 In Chul Baek (II) (wins ABF LHW title)
Artur Grigorian TKO9 Orzubek Nazarov (wins ABF LW title)
Myung Woo Yuh TKO10 Sadao Yaoita (wins ABF FLY title)
APRIL 2017
Paul Ingle TKO8 Naseem Hamed (wins UK/BE FW title)
Terry Allen KO8 Joe Symonds (wins UK/BE BW title)
Chic Calderwood KO11 Willie Armstrong (wins CBU LHW title)
Ken Buchanan D12 Jim Watt (CBU LW title vacant)
John McCormack W12 Sean Mannion (wins CBU MW title)
Johnny Caldwell TKO7 Freddie Gilroy (wins CBU BW title)
Wladimir Klitschko TKO5 Taoufik Belbouili (wins EBU HW title)
Laszlo Papp W12 Roman Karmazin (wins EBU MW title)
Andreas Kotelnik W12 Patrizio Oliva (wins EBU WW title)
Loris Stecca W12 Mahyar Monshippour (wins EBU FW title)
Rube Ferns KO12 Zab Judah (wins NABF WW title)
MARCH 2017
Azumah Nelson TKO12 Cornelius Boza-Edwards (wins ABU LW title)
Welcome Ncita TKO4 Nye Ankrak (wins ABU FW title)
Akeem Anifowashe W12 Vic Toweel (wins ABU BW title)
Muvhuso Nedzanani TKO9 Morgan Ndumo (wins ABU FLY title)
 
Dave Sands W12 Ceferino Garcia (wins APBF MW title)
Saensak Muangsurin W12 Akio Kameda (wins APBF WW title)
 
Maurice Hope KO8 Frank Moody (wins CBE MW title)
Ted Kid Lewis MD12 Lloyd Honeyghan (wins CBE WW title)
Freddie Welsh SD12 Dave Charnley (wins CBE LW title)
FEBRUARY 2017
Corrie Sanders TKO6 Chisanda Mutti (wins ABU HW title)
Battling SIki W12 Albert Yvel (wins ABU LHW title)
Lawrence Ngobeni TKO10 Jan Piet Bergman (wins ABU WW title)
Joe Louis KO9 Sonny Liston (retains EBC World HW title)
 
 

2008

 
FEBRUARY 2008
Muhammad Ali W12 Sam Langford (wins NABF HW title)
Joe Calzaghe W12 Len Harvey (wins CBE LHW title)
JANUARY 2008
TITLE BOUTS
Ramon Garbey W 12 Manuel Ramos (wins LBC HW title)
Peter Jackson KO 8 Steve Aczel (retains APBF HW title)
Paul Briggs KO 3 In-Chul Baek (wins APBF LHW title)
Georges Charpantier TKO (c) 4 Mario Veit (wins EBU LHW title)
Kassim Ouma KO 7 John Mugabi (wins ABU MW title)
Jose Luis Castillo TKO (c) 4 Kid Azteca (wins LBC WW title
Art Hafey W 12 Frankie Covelli (wins NABF FW title)
HEAVYWEIGHT
Sonny Liston TKO 4 Joe Choynski
Ken Norton TW 8 Young Stribling
Frank Bruno W 10 Lamon Brewster
Ams Lincoln W 10 George Godfrey
LIGHT HEAYWEIGHT
Roy Jones Jr. TKO 4 Manny Siaca
Antonio Tarver W 10 Paul Berlenbach
Joe Knight KO 9 Montell Griffin
Tommy Gibbons W 12 John Henry Lewis
Tommy Loughran W 10 Clive Stewart
Bob Fitzsimmons W 10 Jimmy Bivins
MIDDLEWEIGHT
Terry Norris D 10 Lester Felton
Johnny Wilson W 10 Joachim Alcine
Carl "Bobo" Olsen W 10 Donto Paduano
Frank Moody W 10 Teddy Yarosz
WELTERWEIGHT
Rube Ferns TKO 9 Carlos Maussa
Kid Gavilan D 10 Isaac Logart
Ubaldo Sacco W 10 Jack Carroll
Tadashi Yuba KO 3 Nick Cerva
Charles Murray W 10 Andreas Kotelnik
LIGHTWEIGHT
Azumah Nelson TKO 6 Orzubek Nazarov
Ismael Laguna TKO 5 Wesley Mouzon
Sean O'Grady TKO 6 Dave Charnley
Cornelius Boza-Edwards KO 5 Arturo Lomeli
Freddie Dawson TKO 3 Joel Casamayor
FEATHERWEIGHT
Paul Ingle W 12 Jeff Fenech
Loris Stecca TKO 8 Juan Meza
Baby Arizmendi W 10 Israel Vazquez
Eder Jofre W 10 Diego Sosa
BANTAMWEIGHT
George Dixon TKO 4 Paulie Ayala
Jeff Chandler W 12 K.O. Morgan
Genaro Garcia W 10 Mark Johnson
Katsushige Kawashima W 10 Joe Lynch
FLYWEIGHT
Jackie Jurich W 10 Rodel Mayol
Danny Kid D 10 Raton Mojica
 
 

2007

 
DECEMBER
Reda Zam Zam W 6 Hans Stockmann
Johnny Bredahl KO 1 Hans Schoeming
Anders Hugger KO 1 Piotr Sampam
Mikkel Kessler TKO 7 Pekka Kokkanan
Jack Bennett W 4 Musanda Chinangu
Herbie Hide KO 6 Roy Harris
Amir Khan KO 4 Harry Kimberly
Chic Calderwood W 10 Jack Root
Billy Plimmer KO 6 John Kelly (wins C/BE BW title)
Tommy Farr W 12 David Haye (wins C/BE HW title)
Joe Greene TKO 3 Ray Ray Gray
Curtis Stevens TKO 2 Reggie Strickland
Crazy Horse Liselli KO 4 Jan Lubbers
Joe Gans W 15 Freddie Welsh (retains EBC World LW title)
Jersey Joe Walcott KO 6 Jerry Quarry
Joe Louis TKO 9 Oliver McCall (retains EBC World HW title)
Tommy Burns W 10 Nicolay Valuev
Wladimir Klitschko KO 5 Vassily Jirov
Evander Holyfield TKO 7 Gregorio Peralta
Harry Wills W 10 Al Jones
Archie Moore W 12 Prince Charles Williams
Bob Foster W 10 Gus Lesnevich
Alvaro Lopez W 12 Victor Cordoba (wins LBC LHW title)
Billy Papke W 12 Dave Sands
Roman Karmazin KO 4 Rocky Mattioli
Maurice Hope KO 9 Carmen Basilio
Freddy Steele W 10 Bo Hoegberg
Vince Dundee W 10 Rashid Matuwla
Hector Thompson W 10 Sal DiMartino
Patrizio Oliva TKO 4 Vic Cardelli
Jimmy Doyle W 10 Marty Servo
Zab Judah W 12 Saensak Muangsurin
Ted Kid Lewis TKO 10 Percy Manning
Ken Buchanan D 10 Vic Patrick
Julio Cesar Chavez W 12 Erik Morales (wins LBC LW title)
Teo Cruz W 10 Rafael Limon
Ad Wolgast D 10 Arnulfo Castillo
Silverio Ortiz TKO 4 Juan Pablo Chacon
Young Griffo TKO 8 Kid Chocolate (wins EBC World FW title)
Vicente Saldivar W 12 Oscar Larios (wins LBC FW title)
Royal Kobayashi KO 8 Ernesto Marcel
Naseem Hamed W 10 Eugene Criqui
Gerson Guerrero W 12 Sixto Escobar (wins LBC BW title)
Tirso Del Rosario W 10 Abe Goldstein
Akeem Anifowoshe W 10 Ritchie Tanner
Albert Davila W 10 Boots Monroe
Oscar Arciniega W 10 David Guerault
Vic Darchinyan W 12 Yoko Gushiken (wins APBF Fly title)
Myung Woo Yuh TKO 9 Ricardo Lopez
Guty Espadas W 10 Roberto Vasquez
Sadao Yaoita TKO 5 Arthur Johnson
Santos Laciar TKO 9 Beibis Mendoza
NOVEMBER
Tiger Jack Fox TKO 6 Prince Charles WIlliams (wins NABF LHW title)
Tony Ayala Jr. TKO 4 Terry Norris (wins NABF MW title)
Fidel LaBarba TKO 5 Johnny Buff (wins NABF Fly title)
George Dixon D 12 Pete Herman (NABF BW title remains vacant)
Corey Spinks W 12 Sugar Ray Robinson (wins NABF WW title)
Frankie Covelli W 12 Harold Hoshino (wins NABF FW title)
Roy Jones Jr. TKO 4 Ritchie Woodhall
Joe Calzaghe W 12 Iran Barkley
Alexis Arguello DQ 4 Alfredo Marcano
Amir Khan W 8 Billy Thompson
Ken Norton TKO 9 Dale Brown
Roberto Duran W 12 Azumah Nelson
Kid Gavilan D 10 Nicolas Cervera
Luther McCarty TKO 8 Lennox Lewis
Marcel Thil W 10 Ceferino Garcia
Vince Dundee W 10 John McCormack
Jeff Smith W 10 Hank Casey
Tony Shucco W 10 James Toney
Antonio Tarver W 12 Ted "Kid" Lewis
Barry McGuigan TKO 3 Mahyar Monshipour
William Abelyan KO 1 Royal Kobayashi
Greg Page TKO 8 Alex Stewart
Johnny Coulon W 12 K.O. Morgan
Joe Knight W 10 John Conteh
Isaac Logart TKO 9 Ubaldo Sacco
Baltazar Sangchilli D 12 Lou Salica
Baby Arizmendi W 10 Antonio Diaz
Boots Monroe D 10 Frankie Burnsio
Lorenzo Parra W 10 Dado Marino
Len Harvey W 10 Jimmy Slade
Sugar Ramos DQ 3 Wethya Sakmuangklang
Jack Dempsey TKO 8 Michael Grant
Pongsaklek Wongjongkam KO 9 Omar Soto
Akio Kameda W 12 Carlos Palomino
George CHaney KO 7 Lakva Sim
Sam Langford TKO 7 Frank Bruno II
Betulio Gonzalez W 10 Mevhuso Nedzanini
Rodrigo Valdez TKO 11 John Mugabi
Khaosai Galaxy TKO 10 Billy Plimmer
Erik Morales W 10 Toby Vigil
Joe Jeanette TKO 3 Hasim Rahman
Carlos Aro W 10 Mario Martinez
Billy Lynch W 10 Don Jordan
Yuri Arbachakov KO 1 Tancy Lee
OCTOBER
Wilfredo Gomez TKO 5 Juan LaPorte
Frank Moody W 10 Donato Paduono
Joachim Alcine W 10 Carl Olsen
Miguel Canto W 12 Myung-Woo Yuh
Dave Sands TKO 12 Rocky Mattioli
Carmen Basilio W 10 Miguel A. Campanino
Laszlo Papp TKO 5 Johnny Wilson
Juan Coggi D 10 Marty Servo
Orzubek Nazarov KO 9 Alfredo Escalara
Katsushige Kawashima W 10 Joe Lynch
Rube Ferns W 12 Antonio Margarito
Celes Kobayashi KO 9 Raul Macias
Joe Choynski W 10 George Godfrey
Guty Espadas TKO 3 Walter McGowan
Chic Calderwood W 10 Jimmy Bivins
Lloyd Honeyghan W 12 Andreas Kotelnik
Genaro Garcia KO 4 Johnny Carter
Freddie Dawson TKO 8 Cornelius Boza-Edwards
Charles Murray D 10 Packey McFarland
Muhammad Ali TKO 5 Harry Wills
Sixto Escobar W 12 Vic Toweel
Julio Diaz TKO 6 Sean O'Grady (wins vacant NABF LW title)
Curtis Stevens W 4Al Sparks
Oakland Billy Smith KO 1 Frank Tate
Loris Stecca W 10 Eder Jofre
Sonny Liston W 12 Gene Tunney
SEPTEMBER
Joey Archer W 10 Charlie Cotton
Billy Papke W 10 Kassim Ouma
Zab Judah TKO 1 Jimmy Doyle
Tommy Gibbons D 12 Paul Berlenbach
Alberto Davila W 10 Jimmy Green
Benny Lynch W 10 Ratanapol Sor Vorapin
Al Jones W 10 Ron Lyle
Ricardo Lopez W 10 Luis Ibarra
Vicente Saldivar D 12 Oscar Larios
Jimmy Young W 10 Lamon Brewster
Vic Darchinyan TKO 2 Gilberto Gonzalez
Welcome Ncita D 10 Spend Abazi
Archie Moore KO 6 Montell Griffin
Jeff Fenech D 10 Eugene Criqui
Tommy Farr TKO 4 Evander Holyfield
Alvaro Lopez W 12 Gus Lesnevich
Joe Walcott D 12 Jerry Quarry
Jeff Chandler D 12 Paulie Ayala
Jack Root D 10 Prince Badi Ajamu
Ernesto Marcel TKO 10 Domingo Sosa
Pascual Perez W 12 Santos lacier
Gregorio Peralta W 12 Trevor Berbick
Roman Karmazin TKO 5 Maurice Hope
Jose Luis Castillo W 12 Saensak Muangsurin (wins vacant APBF WW title)
Manny Siaca KO 3 Victor Cordoba
Gerson Guerrero W 12 Lionel Rose (wins vacant APBF BW title)
Jem Driscoll W 12 Ken Buchanan
Julio Cesar Chavez KO 6 Bazooka Limon (wins APBF LW title)
 
 
AUGUST
Michael Carbajal TKO 9 Yuri Arbachakov (wins EBC World FLY title)
Fighting Harada W 15 Sixto Escobar (wins EBC World BW title)
Kid Chocolate W 15 Juan Meza (wins EBC World FW title)
Joe Gans W 15 Azumah Nelson (wins EBC World LW title)
Pipino Cuevas KO 7 Lloyd Honeyghan (wins EBC World WW title)
JULY
Azumah Nelson TKO 9 Bazooka Limon
Joe Gans W 12 Jem Driscoll
Pipino Cuevas KO 10 Isaac Logart
Lloyd Honeyghan W 12 Cory Spinks
Rocky Mattioli TKO 4 Maurice Hope
Panama Joe Gans KO 9 Terry Norris
Tiger Jack Fox TKO 6 In-Chul Baek
Graciano Rocchigiani W 12 Victor Cordoba
Fighting Harada TKO 4 Baltazar Sangchili
Sam Langford W 12 Peter Jackson
Joe Louis KO 10 Trevor Berbick
JUNE
Yuri Arbachakov KO 8 Yoko Gushiken
Michael Carbajal TKO 11 Santos Lacier
Fighting Harada D 12 Baltazar Sangchilli
Sixto Escobar W 12 Lou Salica
Juan Meza W 12 Frankie Covelli
Kid Chocolate W 12 Mahyar Monshipour
MAY
Sam Langford KO 11 Frank Bruno
Graciano Rocchiiani W 12 Mario Veit
Rocky Mattioli W 12 Ceferino Garcia (wins APBF MW title)
Rafael Limon KO 9 Orzubek Nazarov (wins APBF LW title)
Juan Meza KO 7 Chris John (wins APBF FW title)
Fighting Harada W 12 Gerson Guerrero (wins APBF BW title)
Yoko Gushiken W 12 Vic Darchinyan (wins APBF FLY title)
Azumah Nelson TKO 8 Roberto Duran
Trevor Berbick W 12 Corrie Sanders
Maurice Hope W 12 Laszlo Papp
Lloyd Honeyghan TW 11 Ted Kid Lewis
Walter McGowan D 12 Yuri Arbachakov
Victor Cordoba W 12 Victor Galindez
Panama Joe Gans W 12 KassimOuma
Kid Chocolate TKO 2 Diego Sosa
Isaac Logart W 12 Kid Gavilan
Sixto Escobar TW 11 Vic Toweel
Santos Lacier W 12 Betulio Gonzalez
Frankie Covelli W 12 Harry LaSane
Joe Gans TKO 2 George Chaney
Cory Spinks W 12 Jimmy Doyle
Terry Norris DQ 1 Freedie Steele
Tiger Jack Fox TKO 3 Antonio Tarver
Joe Louis TKO 8 Jack Dempsey
Lou Salica TKO 5 Johnny Coulon
Michael Carbajal W 12 Fidel LaBarba
Yuri Arbachkov KO 10 Benny Lynch
Baltazar Sangchili TKO 7 John Kelly
Mahyar Monshipour KO 4 Loris Stecca
Jem Driscoll W 12 Freddie Welsh
Pipino Cuevas TKO 6 Jose Luis Castillo (wins APBF WW title)
In-Chul Baek KO 8 Paul Briggs (wins APBF LHW title)
Peter Jackson W 12 Vassily Jirov (wins APBF HW title)
 
  2006  
MAY
Sam Langford KO 11 Frank Bruno (wins EBU HW title)
Graciano Rocchiiani W 12 Mario Veit (wins EBU LHW title)
Rocky Mattioli W 12 Ceferino Garcia (wins APBF MW title)
Rafael Limon KO 9 Orzubek Nazarov (wins APBF LW title)
Juan Meza KO 7 Chris John (wins APBF FW title)
Fighting Harada W 12 Gerson Guerrero (wins APBF BW title)
Yoko Gushiken W 12 Vic Darchinyan (wins APBF FLY title)
Azumah Nelson TKO 8 Roberto Duran (wins SABA LW title)
Trevor Berbick W 12 Corrie Sanders (wins SABA HW title)
Maurice Hope W 12 Laszlo Papp (wins EBU MW title)
Lloyd Honeyghan TW 11 Ted Kid Lewis (wins EBU WW title)
Walter McGowan D 12 Yuri Arbachakov (EBCo FLY title remains vacant)
Victor Cordoba W 12 Victor Galindez (wins SABA LHW title)
Panama Joe Gans W 12 KassimOuma (wins SABA MW title)
Kid Chocolate TKO 2 Diego Sosa (wins SABA FW title)
Isaac Logart W 12 Kid Gavilan (wins SABA WW title)
Sixto Escobar TW 11 Vic Toweel (wins SABA BW title)
Santos Lacier W 12 Betulio Gonzalez (wins SABA FLY title)
Frankie Covelli W 12 Harry LaSane (wins USBA FW title)
Joe Gans TKO 2 George Chaney (wins USBA LW title)
Cory Spinks W 12 Jimmy Doyle (wins USBA WW title)
Terry Norris DQ 1 Freedie Steele (wins USBA MW title)
Tiger Jack Fox TKO 3 Antonio Tarver (wins USBA LHW title)
Joe Louis TKO 8 Jack Dempsey (wins USBA HW title)
Lou Salica TKO 5 Johnny Coulon (wins USBA BW title)
Michael Carbajal W 12 Fidel LaBarba (wins USBA FLY title)
Yuri Arbachkov KO 10 Benny Lynch (wins EBU FLY title)
Baltazar Sangchili TKO 7 John Kelly (wins EBU BW title)
Mahyar Monshipour KO 4 Loris Stecca (wins EBU FW title)
Jem Driscoll W 12 Freddie Welsh (wins EBU LW title)
Pipino Cuevas TKO 6 Jose Luis Castillo (wins APBF WW title)
In-Chul Baek KO 8 Paul Briggs (wins APBF LHW title)
Peter Jackson W 12 Vassily Jirov (wins APBF HW title)
JUNE
Yuri Arbachakov KO 8 Yoko Gushiken
Michael Carbajal TKO 11 Santos Lacier
Fighting Harada D 12 Baltazar Sangchilli
Sixto Escobar W 12 Lou Salica
Juan Meza W 12 Frankie Covelli
Kid Chocolate W 12 Mahyar Monshipour
JULY
Azumah Nelson TKO 9 Bazooka Limon
Joe Gans W 12 Jem Driscoll
Pipino Cuevas KO 10 Isaac Logart
Lloyd Honeyghan W 12 Cory Spinks
Rocky Mattioli TKO 4 Maurice Hope
Panama Joe Gans KO 9 Terry Norris
Tiger Jack Fox TKO 6 In-Chul Baek
Graciano Rocchigiani W 12 Victor Cordoba
Fighting Harada TKO 4 Baltazar Sangchili
Sam Langford W 12 Peter Jackson
Joe Louis KO 10 Trevor Berbick
AUGUST
Michael Carbajal TKO 9 Yuri Arbachakov (wins EBC World FLY title)
Fighting Harada W 15 Sixto Escobar (wins EBC World BW title)
Kid Chocolate W 15 Juan Meza (wins EBC World FW title)
Joe Gans W 15 Azumah Nelson (wins EBC World LW title)
Pipino Cuevas KO 7 Lloyd Honeyghan (wins EBC World WW title)
 
SEPTEMBER
Joey Archer W 10 Charlie Cotton
Billy Papke W 10 Kassim Ouma
Zab Judah TKO 1 Jimmy Doyle
Tommy Gibbons D 12 Paul Berlenbach
Alberto Davila W 10 Jimmy Green
Benny Lynch W 10 Ratanapol Sor Vorapin
Al Jones W 10 Ron Lyle
Ricardo Lopez W 10 Luis Ibarra
Vicente Saldivar D 12 Oscar Larios
Jimmy Young W 10 Lamon Brewster
Vic Darchinyan TKO 2 Gilberto Gonzalez
Welcome Ncita D 10 Spend Abazi
Archie Moore KO 6 Montell Griffin
Jeff Fenech D 10 Eugene Criqui
Tommy Farr TKO 4 Evander Holyfield
Alvaro Lopez W 12 Gus Lesnevich
Joe Walcott D 12 Jerry Quarry
Jeff Chandler D 12 Paulie Ayala
Jack Root D 10 Prince Badi Ajamu
Ernesto Marcel TKO 10 Domingo Sosa (wins vacant SABA FW title)
Pascual Perez W 12 Santos lacier (wins SABA FLY title)
Gregorio Peralta W 12 Trevor Berbick (wins SABA HW title)
Roman Karmazin TKO 5 Maurice Hope (wins EBU MW title)
Jose Luis Castillo W 12 Saensak Muangsurin (wins vacant APBF WW title)
Manny Siaca KO 3 Victor Cordoba (wins SABA LHW title)
Gerson Guerrero W 12 Lionel Rose (wins vacant APBF BW title)
Jem Driscoll W 12 Ken Buchanan (retains EBU LW title)
Julio Cesar Chavez KO 6 Bazooka Limon (wins APBF LW title)
OCTOBER **NEW
Wilfredo Gomez TKO 5 Juan LaPorte
Frank Moody W 10 Donato Paduono
Joachim Alcine W 10 Carl Olsen
Miguel Canto W 12 Myung-Woo Yuh
Dave Sands TKO 12 Rocky Mattioli
Carmen Basilio W 10 Miguel A. Campanino
Laszlo Papp TKO 5 Johnny Wilson
Juan Coggi D 10 Marty Servo
Orzubek Nazarov KO 9 Alfredo Escalara
Katsushige Kawashima W 10 Joe Lynch
Rube Ferns W 12 Antonio Margarito
Celes Kobayashi KO 9 Raul Macias
Joe Choynski W 10 George Godfrey
Guty Espadas TKO 3 Walter McGowan
Chic Calderwood W 10 Jimmy Bivins
Lloyd Honeyghan W 12 Andreas Kotelnik
Genaro Garcia KO 4 Johnny Carter
Freddie Dawson TKO 8 Cornelius Boza-Edwards
Charles Murray D 10 Packey McFarland
Muhammad Ali TKO 5 Harry Wills
Sixto Escobar W 12 Vic Toweel
Julio Diaz TKO 6 Sean O'Grady (wins vacant NABF LW title)
Curtis Stevens W 4Al Sparks
Oakland Billy Smith KO 1 Frank Tate
Loris Stecca W 10 Eder Jofre
Sonny Liston W 12 Gene Tunney